OMEGA OMEGA CHAPTER

Membership List


Charter Members of Omega Omega Chapter

Frates Jr., Frank E. Lang, Robert L. Manhold, John H. Maxwell, Merritte M. Vinton, Paul W.

Honorary Members

Affleck, James G.(1978)
          Hill Jr., Maurice B.(2003)
Beards, Melissa(2001)
          Kittridge, John K.(1975)
Bergen Jr., Stanley S.(1973)
          Larson, Paul F.(1992)
Briody, Bernard A.(1969)
          Mahoney, Mary E.(1985)
Cadmus, Robert R.(1967)
          McNenney, Frank A.(1970)
Cahill, William T.(1972)
          Muccilli, Phillip C.(1984)
Cappetta, Emil G.(2005) 
          Opdyke, David F.(1974)
Conley, Lynn(2000)
          Reichold, Charles A.(1980)
Dare, Mary Jane (1981)
          Reynolds, Richard C.(1987)
Devonshire, Frances A. (2007)
          Rosenheck, Arnold(1995)
Dungan, Ralph A.(1971)
          Scalera, Frederick J. (2006) 
Fronczal, Michael I.(1960)
          Vevier, Charles(1977)
Frost, Michael(1965)
          Villane Jr., Anthony M.(1986)
Furman, Samuel E.(1982)
          Wiley, Stephen(1983)
Garner, Raymond L.(1966)
 

 

 


Alumni Members

 

Class of 1960

Forte, Robert P.

Grawehr, Theodore R.

Kudyba, Peter

Petti, Norman A.



Class of 1962

Farkas, Paul

Fullmer, James C.

Kiraly, John W.

Rothchild, William S.



Class of 1964

Chlosta, William T.

Czerniakowski, Edward A.

Lota, Joseph A.

Passalaqua, Nicholas J.



Class of 1966

Beshar, Robert J.

Nicholas, William T.

Panda, Raymond K.

Pollard, Donald N.

Ruggiero, James A.





Class of 1968

Ciuffreda, Leonard R.

Figliolini, John C.

Precheur, Harry V.

Rapczynski, William T.

Stuzynski, Joseph F.



Class of 1970

Clements, Timothy J.

Duvall, Donald L.

Gillis, Robert E.  

Sciaretta, James A.  

Travis, George T.



Class of 1972

Belfer, William A.            

Haeberle, Ronald C.       

Jones, William S.          

Lindenman, Neil M.        

Mickalites, Carey J.     

Payne, Joshua C.





Class of 1973

Bednar, John R.

Bogdan, Frank A.

Cardella, Nicholas W.

Crudo, Ronald F.

Grzelak, Michael W.

Scharfenberger, Peter L.

Serini, Frank R.



Class of 1975

Ceurvel, Ronald R.

Christoph, Victor D.

Delahanty, James L.

Gersht, Gary

Lamendella, Joseph T.

Pack, Ronald S.

Wood, William S.





Class of 1977

Comas, Luis F.

Condello, Paul J.

Cullen, Claire P.

Giannina, Thomas

Gonzalez, Julian J.

Lane, William M.

Roland, Bruce J.

Yates, Jeannette K.



Class of 1979

Battaglia, Joseph A.

Brunsden, Cavan M.

DeMarsche, Tanya J.

Dirner, Gustave H.

Fanelli, Donald A.

Goldberg, David A.

Heller, Mark J.

McNamara, Nancy A.

O'Brien, Daniel M.



Class of 1982

Drew, Howard J.

Fiore, Robert V.

Minichetti, John C.

Napolitano, Louis A.

Orentlicher, Gary S.

Smith, Alan T.

Stenvall, Mark W.

Taller, Samuel H.

Turk, Wayne E.

Zunger, Steven R.



Class of 1984

Adubato, Stephen

Albani, James

Alonso, Juan

Avery, Benjamin

Hall, Jeffrey

Lubitz, Mark

McKay, Kerry

Press, Kenneth



Class of 1986

Corello, Anthony

Danner, Mark J.

Emanuele, Dominic

Fenesy, Kim E.

Flamme, Jeffrey L.

Iacopino, Anthony

Markiewicz-Daily, Regina

Marcus, Richard A.

Sze, Donald Y.



Class of 1988

Annello, Jina

Bencie, Nicholas

Duran Jr., Hugo

Gries, Deborah A.

Kabana, Rosanne M.

Kahn, Christopher S.

Loggi Jr., Daniel G.

Rico, Valerie



Class of 1990

Dimaira, Michele J.

Duboff, Steven

Harasty-Duboff, Lynn

Kohn, Geri

Montazem, Andre

Silverstein, Robert











Class of 1992

Browne, Kevin P.

Cohen, Steven M.

Discher Jr., George L.

Eliades, Maria

Haynes, David S.

Klein, David E.

Lawson, Stephen G.

Richardson, Darius

Russo, Carmine







Class of 1994

Albicocco, Paul S.

Brenner, Darren G.

Bushman, Jennifer

Feit, Daniel B.

Gerstenblatt, Randi F.

Kovacs, Sarah J.

Leibovici, Joseph S.



Class of 1996

Abboudi, Avraham

Boden Daniel

Ferguson, Paul

Ferraro, Mark

Kendrick, Allison

Martin, Scott

Quesada, Colleen

Ryan, Mark





Class of 1998

Bergen-Shapiro, Michele

Laski, Robert

Lobato, Gabrielle

Parkin, Ruth E.

Rothenberg, Craig A.

Rutner, Torin W.

Schmidt Jr., George J.

Vandenberg, Michael P.



Class of 2000

Elkin, Brad J.

Gandhi, Sonal

Hook, Dov

Knoll, Sharon

Millward, Edward M.

Panzarino, John

Parisi, Ernesta

Reinhardt, Suzanne B.

Schulhof, Zev





Class of 2002

Arthur, Lisa D.

Banasiak, Kenneth

Coakley III, William J.

Gorloff, Vera

Patras, Anna

Peluso, Matthew J.

Savage, Tara E.

Vohera, Tejal K.





Class of 2004

Cohen, Dayna

Demianczyk, Marianne

Kelly, Shawn

Leizer, Cary

Liu, Yu

Loeb, Allison

Roberson, Glen

Zhu, Hua




Class of 2006

Colon, Melissa

Nash, Stephanie

Scoggins, Lindsay

Tejeda, Daryrys 

Walker, Elana

Washington, Lateefah

Wong, Debbie

Zoltek, Ewa


Class of 2008

Ambio, Maria F.

Cleary, Courtney M.

Connors, Christopher A.

Fokshey, Svitzar

Lehnes, Kevin G

Lehnes, Gregory H.

Mazza, Fredric C.

Shon, Seung U. 


Class of 2010

Bonaiuto, Anna D.

Bottino, Frank R.

DiAntonio, Rocco L.

Galligan, Ryan

Kim, Seullki

Kulkarni, Sita

Patel, Minal J.

Patel, Niyati A.

Sniscak, Thomas J.

Wollenberg, Jessica


Class of 2012

Dunn, Kathleen

Fears, Christopher M.

Golwala, Neha G.

Hollywood, Kimberly M.

Lee, Richard L.

McKee, Robert G.

Nawaz, Samin

Rana, Pooja S.

Yenidjeian, Elisabeth R.


Class of 2014

Efros, Grigoriy

Kavendek, Cristina M.

Keon, Alec E.

Kim, Stephanie

Morgan, Mena N.

Pastewait, Matthew

Stoffel, Michael S.

Tansiongco, Rachael M.


Class of 2016

Brown, Ezra J.

Callan, Christopher A.

Carey, Kevin J.

Domingues, Katelyn M.

Fiorentini, Christopher J.

Oppenheim, Mark A.

Trecartin, Colleen M.

Veselovsky, Lisa F.

Wiese, Lauren E.
        Class of 1961

        Anderson, Allan R.

        Chertoff, Daniel J.

        Emmer, Thomas J.

        Hurt, Robert D.

 

        Class of 1963

        Land, Allen P.

        Landemare, Henry M.

        Martinez, Edward

        Waldman, Harvey S.



        Class of 1965

        Astorr, John J.

        Fazio, Louis J.

        Jorgensen, Martin F.

        Markowitz, Jacob L.



        Class of 1967

        Byk, Donald

        Crosta, Arthur J.

        Demerjian, Richard S.

        Giacobbe, Robert R.

        Ostrowski, John S.

        Valdes, Juan C.



        Class of 1969

        Chiavetta, Philip V.

        Kangur, Tony T.

        Maguire, James M.

        Rutrick, Robert E.





        Class of 1971

        Alfano, Michael C.          

        Gelfand, Gerald  

        Hazewski, John J.              

        Meller, Samuel M.     

        Vertucci, Frank J.



        Class of 1972 (Dec.)

        Curley, John J.            

        Della Rosa, Michael R.      

        Genova, Richard A.     

        Hirce, John D.    

        Pascuzzi, Joel N.   

        Silvestri Jr., Anthony R.   

        Vitaletti, Gary B.



        Class of 1974

        Bixby, John K.

        Ceciv, Peter A.

        Covatti, Robert A.

        Fonseca,Luis H.

        Sotto, Luis F.

        Stadelman, Robert B.

        Ullo, Charles



        Class of 1976

        Chang, Mary

        Dorigatti, Thomas F.

        Flynn, Thomas R.

        Grillo, Gary R.

        Kuechelmann, Fred J.

        Melecz, Richard E.

        Nowicki, David E.

        Nugiel, Martin J.



        Class of 1978

        Bancroft, James J.

        Bocian, Joseph A.

        Diorio, Fred

        Dorfman, Cheryl H.

        Friedman, Alan M.

        Hamburg, Pamela S.

        Marulli, Richard D.

        Miller, Robert R.



        Class of 1981

        Bober-Moken, Irene

        Cole, William A.

        Hoffman, Jeanne A.

        Merkowsky, Michael R.

        Navin, Richard C.

        Tomaszewicz, David S.

        Vidolin, Frank A.

        Zenga, William T.





        Class of 1983

        D'Apolito, David J.

        Focarile, Joseph P.

        Klump, Frank

        Koeller, William P.

        Kowalski, Richard T.

        Krause, Alan

        Lewycky, Martha

        Nadler, Richard M.

        Walker, Mark S.





        Class of 1985

        Arvay, Joseph M.

        Kellogg, Elizabeth M.

        Lang, Bridget A.

        Lolla, Kathleen E.

        Mertz, Harold R.

        Post, David

        Sluka-Piccolo, Barbara

        Tamirian, Gregory V.



        Class of 1987

        Arcidiacono, Craig S.

        Bradley, Sean E.

        Hopkins, Michael G.

        Kaiser, Victoria K.

        Muench, Kevin F.

        Nicholson Jr., Thomas E.

        Sauchelli-Gordon, Kathleen

        Trecartin Jr., William J.

        Wozniak, Douglas R.



        Class of 1989

        Cecere, Joseph

        DiMichele, Laurie-Jo

        Hicks, Caroline

        Kranis, Jeffrey

        Liu-Huang, J. Caroline

        Ranucci, William

        Rynar, Bonnie

        Soporowski, Nancy-Jo



        Class of 1991

        Bevelock, Thomas J.

        Desalvo, Patricia G.

        Hargaden, Kathleen M.

        Jeffers, Ann

        Mancuso, Mary Theresa A.

        Messana, Michael M.

        Morin, Juan M.

        Navilio, Anthony R.

        O'Sullivan, David J.

        Ramsahar, Alexandra



        Class of 1993

        Beague, Thomas P.

        Flanagan, Mary A.

        Grizzaffi, Michael J.

        Husain, Ali S.

        Little, John P.

        Mesimeris, Vasilios D.

        Newman, Richard A.

        Panagakos, Fotinos S.

        Solis, Alex

        Verduci, Massimo V.





Class of 1995
Baines, Marshall Brigham-Richmond, Mary Carcara, Salvatore Ferry, Brian Fusco, Anthony Koretzky, Steven Kosztyu, Lorraine Class of 1997 Bruzzichesi, Robert J. Cloughley, Doreen Herman, Jeffrey J. Howland, William S. Kocun, Charles G. Lapine, Donald P. Mabene, Lynda A. Montalban, Gloria S. Rahim, Suhair A. (Toni, Susan) Class of 1999 Apolito, Fabio G. Epstein, Joshua Z. Galkin, Scott D. Marzarella, Jennifer D. Lipani, David A. Quigley, Suzanne M. Ranaldi-O'Connell, Nina D. Shen, Xueyu Class of 2001 Bara, Agnieszka D. Caggiano, David J. Gostovich, Tara L. Messing, Heather T. Muduli, Anup Murray IV, Robert J. Rich, Sarah C. Ruvo, Andrew T. Schulhof, Adam B. Soto, Blanca I. Class of 2003 Dubitsky, Heather Giordano, Sonia Goldberg, Irit Hade, Jennifer Rajan, Narenderan Sacks, Eric Schwartz, Jill Vaysman, Tanya Wahlers, Christopher Class of 2005 Baldwin, Diane Klein, Brian J. Kwiatek, Kenneth S. Monroe, Adam D. Pukenas, Marc J. Ramos Jr., Jesus M Shah, Paresh D. Tucker, Brian D. Walsh, Brandon M. Class of 2007 Danbe, Mark Fisher, Elda Kohout, Janna Lane, Jeffrey Qadri, Danish Tanchyk, Amy Wolen, Heather Class of 2009 Crespi, Elizabeth D. Ibrahim, Marinet F. Kupfer, Dana B. Mandel, Rachel C. Paterson, Brian C. Rossy, Stephanie M. Sheridan, Ryan R. Simms, Lauren C. Class of 2011 Castronova, John P. Compton, Dana C. Jarosz, Krystian Kahn, Cassandra J. Morrell, Marc E. Parkhurst, Delina M. Signoriello, Noelle Wong, Peanut W. Class of 2013 Adan, Judy Ann Buffalino, Britni Cocris, Daniel Epshteyn, Leonid Georgiev, Ivan G. Lee, Dorothy Magella, Susie R. Tamkankar, Nisha S. Class of 2015 Bogle, Samantha R. Nishikubo, Jason B. Perez, Yanelis Romeo, Marisa Sittman, Blair A. Striano, Allison C. Class of 2017 Ang, Brittany S. Britton, Steven T. Hoang, Nam K. Korchynskyy, Tetyana Krutyansky, Artem Jency, Paul Thompson, Mary E. Viola, Nicole, C.





FACULTY MEMBERS ELECTED BY OMEGA OMEGA CHAPTER

 

1960

Bolden, Theodore E.

Kobren, Abraham

1961

Turkenkopf, Samuel

1962

Parker Jr., LeRoy A.

1964

Rapuano, Joseph A.


1967

Joule, William R.

1968

Frommer, Herbert H.

1969

Grieder, Arthur

Soltanoff, Walter

1970

Bennett, Ian C.

Cinotti, William R.

Kroll, Robert G.

1971

Doyle, John L.

Schmidt, James R.

Shovlin, Francis E.


1972

Franklin, Mark E.

Lomonaco, Carmine J.

Quinn, Irwin

Volpe, Anthony R.

1972(December)

Formicola, Allan J.

1973

Chasan, William S.

Orlowski, Walter A.


1976

Thompson, Robert H.

Protell, Martin R


1977

Deasey, Michael J.

Itkin, Allan


1978

Skribner, Joseph E.


1979

Macedo, Braz S.

Opderbeck, William R.

Wechsler, Stephen M.


1980

Balbo, Michael P.

DeSteno, Cosmo V.

Engel, Jerome

Mardirossian, George

Martine, James J.

Shey, Zia

1982

Vogel, Richard I.

1983

Cooper, Stephen
1984

Lombardi, Angelo R.


1985

Lin, Louis M.

Martin, Joel O.

1986

Desjardins, Paul J.

1987

Silverstein, Jerome

1988

Milles, Maano


1990

Catalanotto, Frank A.


1992

Chance, Kenneth B.

1993

Silverstein, Harris


1995

Houpt, Milton I.


1997

Cohen, Stephen M. 


1998

Quaranta, Patrick

Saporito, Robert A. 


1999

Sanders, Robert M.


2000

Feldman, Cecile A.

Giniger, Martin S.

2001

Sullivan, Andrew J.


2002

Deborah B. Cleveland


2004
Pamela L. Alberto 2006 Flinton, Robert J. 2008 Caine Jr., Rufus L. 2010 Zweig, Barry E.
2011 Eli Eliav 2013 Louis A. Dipede 2015 Steven R. Singer 2016 Mahnaz Fatahzadeh



LIFE MEMBERS

                 Battaglia, Joseph A. (2014)            
  Nicholas, William (2004)
                 Chasan, William (2004)
  Ostrowski, John (2006)
                 Chertoff, Daniel J. (1996)
  Parker Jr., Leroy A. (1995)
                 Cinotti, William (2004)
  Rakow, Bernard (1983)
                 Delahanty, James L. (2012)
  Rapuano, Joseph A. (1994)
                 Della Rosa, Michael (2016)
  Rosenblum, Marc (2013)
                 Graham Jr., M. Arnold (2006)
  Ruggiero, James  (2010)
                 Haeberle, Ronald (2004)
  Schwartz, Robert (1991)
                 Hesby, Richard (2004)
  Stackhouse Jr., James A. (1990)
                 Kudyba, Peter (1993)
  Vitaletti, Gary B. (2006)
                 Lota, Joseph (2004)
  Volpe, Anthony R. (2004)
                 Lomonaco, Carmine (2004)
  Yamane, George M.  (1992)
   


MEMBERS WHO TRANSFERRED FROM OTHER CHAPTERS

Appelbaum, Edward M.

Appelbaum, Marc B.

Banks, Kathy A.

Burns, Mike H.

Cameron, Martin A.

Cohen, Stephen

Curcio, F. Blaise

Drew, Gerald M.

Epstein, Martin B.

Feeney, John

Fitzpatrick, Michael

Ford, Albert S.

Galvis, Diana

Gaston, Gerald W.

Gelb, Harold

Giantomas, Robert A.

Graham Jr., M. Arnold

Hada, Thomas

Hartwell, Gary R.

Hesby, Richard A.

Jandinski, John J.

Kantor, Mel L.

Kulak, Chester

LaMorte, Gregory

Light, Ernest

Maganzini Jr., Anthony L.

Marra, Ronald R.

Mehra, Rita

Mohl, Gerald

Rago, Gregorio

Rakow, Bernard

Rosenblum, Marc

Rynar, James E.

Schwartz, Robert

Silverman, Brian 

Simmonds, Trevor

Singh, Surendra

Skurnick, Sara J.

Snyder, David

Stackhouse Jr., James A.

Tobin, Daniel F.

Varghese, Reena

Vincent, Gordon

Weisinger, Edward

Yamani, George M.

Youngblood, Andrew

Ziccardi, Vincent B.

 

 


ACTIVE MEMBERS
(2017-2018)

Alberto, Pamela

Appelbaum, Marc

Battaglia, Joseph

Caine, Rufus

Capetta, Emil

Chertoff, Daniel

Delahanty, James

Dimaira, Michele

Dipede, Louis A.

Drew, Howard

Feldman, Cecile

Fenesy, Kim

Galvis, Diana

Fatahzadeh, Mahnaz


Kelly, Shawn

Kudyba, Peter

Lomonaco, Carmine

Milles, Maano

Panakagos, Fotinos

Parkin-Edwin, Ruth

Pascuzzi, Joel

Rico, Valerie

Schmidt Jr., George

Singer, Steven

Sullivan, Andrew

Volpe, Anthony

Zhu, Hua

Zweig, Barry


                    6-05-17
 




ASSOCIATE MEMBERS
(2017-2018)

Adan, Judy

Alonso, Juan

Arcidiacono, Craig

Arvay, Jospeh

Avery, Benjamin

Banasiak, Kenneth

Bencie, Nicholas

Bonaiuto, Anna

Brenner, Darren

Brunsden, Cavan

Byk, Donald

Cifelli, Marianne

Compton, Dana

Conley, Lynn

Czerniakowski, Edward

Demarco, Stephen

DiAntonio, Rocco

Elkin, Brad

Emanuele, Dominic

Epstein, Joshua

Epstein, Martin

Fenney, John

Ferguson, Paul

Fiore, Robert

Fisher, Elda

Flanagan, Mary

Fonseca, Luis H.

Galkin, Scott 

Galligan, Ryan

Giordano, Sonia

Goldberg, David

Hada, Thomas

Hargaden, Kathleen

Harrington, Rosanne

Haze, John

Hicks, Caroline

Hill Jr., Maurice

Hopkins, Michael









Kaiser, Victoria

Klein, Brian
Koeller, William
Kosztyu, Lorraine

Krause, Alan

Kulak, Chester

LaMorte, Gregory

Lane, Jeffrey

Lane, William

Lang, Bridget

Lipani, David

Little, John

Loeb-Tuzman, Allison

Mancuso, Mary

Marcus, Richard

Martin, Joel

Martin, Scott

Minichetti, John

Morin, Juan

Nicholas, William

Nicholson, Thomas

Parisi, Ernesta

Patras, Anna

Peluso, Matthew 

Piccolo, Barbara

Quigley-Moore, Suzanne

Roland, Bruce

Ruggiero, James

Sacks, Eric

Sauchelli, Kathleen

Schwartz, Jill

Serini, Frank

Silverstein, Jerome

Sniscak, Thomas

Soporowski, Nancy Jo

Trecartin, William 




                    9-15-14
                          
 

OKU Supreme Chapter Membership Database


(C)1999 Omicron Kappa Upsilon - OMEGA OMEGA CHAPTER
Return to the Home Page