Editing staff and publisher

 

New Jersey Dental School 1997 Annual Campaign Honor Roll

Total: $50,587

* Names without numerals indicate contributors who are administrators, faculty, or alumni of the school's postgraduate programs.

e-mail us at leonni@umdnj.edu

Caduceus Club
($1,000 or more)

Michael C. Alfano, '71
Joseph A. Battaglia, '79
William R. Cinotti *
Cosmo V. De Steno, '69
Kook Kan Kim, '81
John A. Mercantini, '72
Stephen J. Puerini, '73
Edward J. Stepka, '73
Robert P. Varjan, '71
Alan A. Vella, '61
Mimi M. Vella, '63

Founders Club
($500 to $999)

Robert J. Armento, '61
Robert A. Balla, '78
Arthur J. Crosta, '67
Steven R. Scrivo, '85
Frank R. Serini, '73
Gary B. Vitaletti, '72

Patrons Club
($250 to $499)

Daniel J. Bizier, '71
Cavan M. Brunsden, '79
Nancy L. Villa Brunsden, '89
Donald J. Byk, '67
John P. Campolattaro, '62
Dennis R. Christensen, '68
Michael R. Della Rosa, '72
Paul J. Desjardins *
Joseph A. Donato, '73
Paul Dubitsky, Jr., '74
Kim Fenesy, '86
Louis Gubitosa, '79
Yosh Jefferson, '78
Robert L. Lapinski, '71
Lawrence S. Lizzack, '72
Steven Lustbader *
George Mardirossian, '67
Frank A. Miele, Jr., '66
Fotinos Panagakos, '92
James S. Rinella, '65
Neil M. Roth, '71
Louis J. Russo, Jr., '64
Bruce W. Small, '73
Sandy S. Termotto, '69
William J. Testa, '79
Wonhi Yoo, '88
Lidia Zemlanicky, '84

Century Club
($100 to $249)

Yolanda Abich, '74
Allan R. Anderson, '61
Lawrence J. Arch, '72
Ralph J. Attanasio, '61
David M. Attardi, '90
Gill B. Bastien, '68
Abraham Beder, '93
Harry D. Berkowitz, '74
Charles W. Berwitz, '65
Cheryl L. Biber, '78
Lawrence E. Blumberg, '79
Frank A. Bogdan, Jr., '73
Roland J. Bondani, '77
Filippo G. Bosco, '78
M. Michael Boylan, Jr., '82
Harry G. Boyle, '87
Andrew I. Brafman, '76
Paul B. Bratter, '84
Anne Marie B. Brennan, '81
Joshua H. Brickman, '87
Tara K. Broderick, '96
Richard R. Brodeur, '68
Robert F. Bryant, '62
Stephen B. Cantrell *
Leonard J. Carapezza, '65
Peter D. Carnicelli, '73
Patricia Ann Leach Carta, '79
Vincent J. Castellano, '78
Arnold L. Chassanoff, '78
Larry T. Chen, '77
Daniel J. Chertoff, '61
David W. Chetkin, '86
George M. Correa, '82
Noemi I. Cruz, '88
F. Blaise B. Curcio, '66
Edward A. Czerniakowski, '64
Regina M. Dailey, '86
Kenneth W. Davis, '65
Joseph A. De Antonio, '70
James L. Delahanty, '75
Anthony DiCesare, '91
Joseph Di Fazio, '78
Michael J. Donato, Jr., '89
Howard J. Drew, '82
Lynn Harasty Duboff, '90
Lawrence Duca, Jr., '87
Donald L. Duvall, '70
Howard Ehrenkranz, '72
Steven Esposito, '82
Richard Eytel, '76
Sarah E. Fallon, '82
Sean T. Fenton, '79
Adam E. Feret, '67
Gerald Fishelberg *
Alfred M. Fiume, '88
Bruce T. Fletcher, '73
Garland L.S. Forbes, '76
Grace T. Francisco, '77
Roger E. Freilich, '70
Louis L. Galiano, '82
Donald L. Gardner, '71
Stephen Gari, '75
Christine Pirozzolo Gatti, '94
Mario R. Gebbia, '77
Thomas Giannina, '77
Robert E. Gillis, Jr., '70
Glen M. Goldstein, '87
Barry Greenfield *
Deborah A. Gries, '88
G. Michael Grillos, '69
Blanche Durand Grube, '82
Thomas J. Gulino, '90
Paul D. Haggan, '86
John T. Hamberger, '83
Melvin Hebel, '72
James A. Henderson, '64
Milton Houpt *
Anthony Ienna, '89
Joseph A. Izzo, Jr., '77
Fraya I. Karsh, '75
Richard S. Kaufman, '62
James W. Keck, '85
John F. Kobylarz, '66
Omelan Kotsopey, '81
Charles Krowicki, '76
Richard J. Kudler, '72
Peter Kudyba, '60
Edward Kuzma, '62
William M. Lane, '77
Robert W. Lasky, '67
Jeffrey C. Linfante, '90
Vincent J. Lipoma, '83
Mei-Ying Liu, '86
Paul Lombardi, '93
Joseph A. Lota, '64
John H. Louis, Jr., '62
Bruce Lum, '83
Bruce Lustbader, '78
Thomas P. Lynch, '66
Robert B. Macchia, '63
Stephen D. Maltzman, '67
Richard A. Mancino, '74
Jonathan Mangot, '87
Raouf M. Mansour, '77
Robert D. Marciani, '66
Richard A. Marcus, '86
Jacob L. Markowitz, '65
Joel Martin*
Thomas Masella, '68
Joseph Mason, '81
Anthony J. Massenzio Jr., '72
Kevin R. McGraw, '87
George C. McLaughlin, '75
Philip E. Memoli, '86
Steven G. Messing, '73
Diane M. Mihalow, '81
Andrew S. Milone, '62
John C. Minichetti, '82
Richard A. Miranti, '73
Bhagwati Mistry, '81
Gerald R. Mohl, '66
Robert Montemurno, '72
Michel Mouravieff, '86
Anthony E. Musella, '72
Roger C. Nettune, '70
William T. Nicholas, '66
Howard L. Nusbaum, '64
Joseph A. Oleske, '95
Thomas J. Paglione, '73
Raymond K. Panda, '66
Barbara Sluka Piccolo, '85
Dominic C. Pisano, '72
David R. Post, '85
Kenneth P. Press, '84
Gary M. Prisand, '74
Richard D. Procipio, '72
Felix A. Puccio, '62
 
Saw-Ean Quah, '89
Charles S. Ranson, '84
William G. Ranucci, '89
Ronald Rapuano, '72
E. Dianne Rekow *
John F. Ricciani, '70
William F. Ricciani, '62
David S. Richman, '77
George L. Rioseco, Jr., '62
James W. Rochford, '76
Bruce J. Roland, '77
R. Glen Rosivack, '82
Raymond A. Rossi, '84
Thomas A. Rossi, '77
Mark M. Rubin, '68
John B. Ruvo, III, '91
Albert E. Sacco, '64
Sami Samani*
Louisa A. Vilensky Sanders, '82
R. Michael Sanders, '78
Richard A. Schuman, '74
Salvatore G. Sciascia, '82
R. David Seldin, '67
John C. Serijan, '70
James J. Shanley, '65
Dora Vilk Shapiro, '86
Christopher J. Shyne, '83
Irwin Silversmith, '72
Richard D. Silverstein, '73
Anthony R. Silvestri, '72
Steven E. Sitrin, '86
Alan Slootsky, '78
C. Paul Spinale, '62
Minachem Stamler, '76
Eugena C. Stephan, '84
Van S. Stevens, '72
Linda E. Stone, '82
John M. Sylvester, '77
William J. Tenerelli, '61
Anthony Toney, '84
John J. Totera, '83
Ernest P. Troise, '65
Wayne E. Turk, '82
Gary Turnier, '85
Martin J. Ungar, '78
Craig W. Valentine, '72
Richard I. Vogel, '71
Anthony R. Volpe, '60
Stephen M. Wechsler*
Daniel J. Weller, '74
Raymond Widican, '60
Joseph W. Wolenski, '73
William H. Wolfersberger, '72
Robert T. Wong, '77
Albert Yee, '75
Araceli E. Ziemba, '89
Ira J. Zohn, '69

Contributors
(up to $99)

Kenneth A. Alspach, '83
Juan J. Alvarez, '92
Madeline M. Badalaty, '85
Joan P. Barras, '86
Jorge A. Bastidas, '91
Marie-Antonette Batang, '93
Nicholas Bencie, '88
Arthur S. Benson, '82
Sheldon S. Berkman, '72
Francoise K. Bihary, '91
Veronica Bikofsky, '79
Eli I. Blitzer, '65
Allan Braunstein, '68
Mark A. Brennan, '70
Michele E. Brucker, '79
Nils Bryant, '97
Ralph Campitiello, '75
Nicholas Caplanis, '91
Edward J. Carolan, Jr., '88
Joseph L. Cecere, '89
Alan J. Chebuske, '84
John K. Chen, '73
Albert A. Citron, '72
Stanley J. Cohen, '76
William A. Cole, '81
James R. Collins, '61
Francis H. Costello, '63
Armando Cuppi, '75
Hank Z. Cutler, '83
Medina D. Dadurian, '91
Michael A. DeLuca, '91
Melanie DeMaria, '97
Michele J. Dimaira, '90
Elizabeth F. Dougherty, '83
Daniel Feit, '94
Diane L. Jonas Feit, '93
Steven H. Feit, '87
Brian E. Ferry, '95
John P. Frattellone, '88
Vincent M. Frey, '81
Michael B. Gale, '79
Marc P. Gimbel, '92
Joel M. Glickman, '72
David A. Goldberg, '79
William Golz, '81
Alan D. Goodnow, '73
Kathleen Sauchelli Gordon, '87
Eric P. Gothelf, '86
Steven Greco, '82
John A. Grierden, '74
Douglas B. Gultz, '81
Michael J. Hatrak, '73
David S. Haynes, '92
Harris W. Herman, '70
Elliot V. Hersh, '81
Jeanne A. Hoffman, '81
Stephen F. Hoffman, '86
Louyco W. Holmes, '67
Michael G. Hopkins, '87
Geri R. Kohn Hunter, '90
Thomas W. Hurban, '64
Marliese Idelberger, '83
Michael J. Ilardi, '92
Donald L. Juros, '86
Victoria K. Kaiser, '87
Jennifer Kim, '90
Ronald Kurlan, '73
Richard F. Lansmann, '83
Nina B. Lehrhaupt, '92
Joseph Lembo, Jr., '72
Louis M. Lin, '76
J. Carolyn Liu-Huang, '89
Aldo J. Lomanto, '93
Charles D. Lott, '72
Richard B. Lubitz, '76
Richard E. Malecz, '76
Mario Martinez, '67
Thomas V. Massa, '84
John P. McGlynn, '89
Linda J. Molee, '86
Christine E. Fox Naselli, '94
Francis V. Nonnenmacher, '72
Theodore A. Oshetsky, '83
George J. Papasikos, '83
Hugh D. Parker, '83
Lina Patel, '84
Gary Petenko, '76
John P. Petrocelli, '65
Seth D. Pomerantz, '93
Adrienne E. Amirata Porcaro, '94
Roger E. Pradelli, '90
Marc A. Rosenblum, '79
Arnold H. Rosenheck*
James A. Ruggiero, '66
Shelley Press Sampson, '77
Manuel E. Santin, '66
Donna Coppola Scales, '82
Mark A. Schachman, '87
James A. Sciaretta, '70
Mark M. Scura, '84
Gary H. Small, '74
Bradley A. Smith, '81
Christopher M. Smith, '89
Thomas B. Smith, '79
Donald G. Spinelli, '78
Gaetano G. Spinnato, '67
Richard C. Staller, '81
Thomas Stark, '83
Edward A. Stein, '93
Matthew Steinberg, '83
Richard G. Taddeo, '70
George T. Travis, '70
Elmer A. Villalon, '84
William Villano, '88
Gary J. Vitale, '81
Evan G. Wasserman, '81
Shari A. Werner, '84
Joseph M. Williams, '65
Steven P. Willis, '73
Robert A. Wortzel, '78
Michael Yeun, '84

Friends of New Jersey Dental School

J M G Health Care Systems &
Management Co.
JP Morgan
Harriet Krass
Lester and Anita Miller
Leonard Rothstein
 
(go to top)