Editing staff and publisher

 

 

Executive Staff:

Cecile Feldman, Acting Dean

William Cinotti, Associate Dean for Interdisciplinary & Extramural Programs

Pamela Matheson, Acting Associate Dean for Planning and Assessment

Richard Vogel, Acting Associate Dean for Academic Affairs

Van Thompson, Acting Associate Dean for Research, Industrial Relations and Professional Development

Zia Shey, Associate Dean for Student Affairs and Graduate Dental Education

Stephen Wechsler, Associate Dean for Clinical Affairs

Arnold Rosenheck, Assistant Dean of Hospital Affairs and Institutional Development

Joseph Konowich, Executive Director of Administration & Finance

Executive Staff:

Norman J. Betts, Chair, Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Louis Lin, Acting Chair, Endodontics

Michael Deasy, Chair, Periodontics

Richard Hesby, Chair, Prosthodontics & Biomaterials

Milton Houpt, Chair, Pediatric Dentistry

Dianne Rekow, Chair, Orthodontics

Michael Sanders, Acting Chair, General Dentistry and Community Health

Richard Vogel, Chair, Oral Pathology, Biology & Diagnostic Sciences

 

Dental Alumni Association Executive Committee

Officers

Peter DeSciscio, (732) 826-1530, ('85), President

Mimi Vella, (973) 887-8780, ('63), President-Elect

Kim Fenesy, (973) 278-1032, ('86), Vice President

Vincent Castellano, (973) 338-6700, ('78), Secretary-Treasurer

Joseph Battaglia, (973) 595-1888, ('79), Immediate Past President

 

Class Delegates

'60s

Peter Kudyba, (973) 982-5472, 1960 Class Delegate

Alan Vella, (973) 887-8780, 1961 Class Delegate

Edward Taylor, ('63), Liaison, Daa/NJDS

Carmine LoMonaco, (973) 982-4278, 1964 Class Delegate

Joseph Lota, (201) 447-0250, 1964 Alternate Class Delegate

John Petrocelli, (732) 249-7100, 1965 Alternate Class Delegate

Dennis Christensen, (201) 343-8297, 1968 Class Delegate

Cosmo DeSteno, (201) 652-2474, 1969 Class Delegate

Victor Petriella, (973) 762-5773, 1969 Alternate Class Delegate


'70s

Joseph DiStefano,Sr., (973) 748-8450, 1970 Class Delegate

Lawrence Lizzack, (201) 797-7774, D'72 Class Delegate

John Graeber, (973) 884-1046, D'72 Alternate Class Delegate

Thomas Paglione, (609) 585-5700, 1973 Class Delegate

Charles Perle, (201) 333-5979, 1974 Class Delegate

James Delahanty, (609) 883-0606, 1975 Class Delegate

Menachem Stamler, (201) 487-1140, 1976 Class Delegate

Yosh Jefferson, (609) 261-1199, 1978 Class Delegate


'80s

Asha Samant, (973) 972-4225, 1981 Class Delegate

MaryEllen Weber, (201) 434-3000, 1981 Alternate Class Delegate

Lidia Zemlanicky, (973) 743-5810, 1984 Class Delegate

Steven Scrivo, (201) 229-0063, 1985 Class Delegate

Gary Schneiderman, (908) 687-6933, 1987 Class Delegate

Brian Trava, (973) 423-0789, 1988 Class Delegate

Aracelie Ziemba, (732) 297-0588, 1989 Class Delegate


'90s

Jeffrey Linfante, (973) 972-5304, 1990 Class Delegate

Thomas Scorziello, (973) 972-4639, 1991 Class Delegate

Fotinos Panagakos, (973) 972-5304, 1992 Class Delegate

John Little, (732) 449-6564, 1993 Class Delegate

Nimish Joshi, (908) 722-6116, 1995 Class Delegate

Steven Cohen, (201) 437-3500, 1996 Class Delegate

Paul Ferguson, (732) 321-0549, 1996 Alternate Class Delegate

Daniella Peer, (201) 941-4777, 1997 Class Delegate

Gabrielle Lobato, (973) 972-4278, 1998 Class Delegate

Joshua Epstein, (212) 477-3871, 1999 Class Delegate

Postgraduate

Lawrence Blumberg, (973) 680-2558, Endo PG Delegate

Hoda Aboyousseff, (973) 972-0287, Prostho PG Delegate

Thomas Scorziello, (973) 972-4210, Perio PG Delegate