Editing staff and publisher

 

New Jersey Dental School 1996 Annual Campaign Honor Roll

Total: $50,269

* Names without numerals indicate contributors who are administrators, faculty, or alumni of the school's postgraduate programs.

Benefactor ($2,500 or more)

Michael C. Alfano '71

Caduceus Club ($1,000 to $2,499)

Richard N. Buchanan *

Richard J. Cray '71

Cosmo V. DeSteno '69

Donald L. Gardner '71

G. Peter Kaplan '71

Kook Kan Kim '81

Lawrence C. Miller '76

George T. Parker '71

Edward A. Santucci '71

Robert A. Saporito *

Edward J. Stepka '73

Edward J. Stuzynski '71

Alan A. Vella '61

Mimi M. Vella '63

Richard I. Vogel '71

Founders Club ($500 to $999)

Joseph A. Battaglia '79

Arthur J. Crosta '67

Paul J. Desjardins *

Michael J. Diamond '71

Hal M. Kimowitz '75

Stephen J. Puerini '73

Louis J. Russo, Jr. '64

Steven R. Scrivo '85

Patrons Club ($250 to $499)

Joseph J. Albano '63

Robert A. Balla '78

Daniel J. Bizier '71

Cavan M. Brunsden '79

Donald J. Byk '67

Dennis R. Christensen '68

Peter L. DeSciscio '85

Joseph A. Donato '73

John J. Graeber '72

Yosh Jefferson '78

Steven Lustbader *

George Mardirossian '67

Frank A. Miele, Jr. '66

Neil M. Roth '71

Frank R. Serini '73

Edward F. Taylor '63

Sandy S. Termotto '69

Robert P. Varjan '71

Anthony R. Volpe '60

Century Club ($100 to $249)

Allan R. Anderson '61

Lawrence J. Arch '72

Robert J. Armento '61

Thomas P. Beague '93

Harry D. Berkowitz '74

Lawrence E. Blumberg '79

Antoine Bochi '93

Frank A. Bogdan, Jr. '73

Filippo G. Bosco '78

Thomas E. Bowdler '72

Andrew I. Brafman '76

Allan Braunstein '68

Joshua H. Brickman '87

Tara K. Broderick '96

Robert F. Bryant '62

Adolfo Bueno '92

Peter D. Carnicelli '73

Patricia Ann Leach Carta '79

Vincent J. Castellano '78

Mary M. Chang '76

Alice Chao '83

Arnold L. Chassanoff '78

Larry T. Chen '77

Naitan Chu '66

James R. Collins '61

George M. Correa '82

F. Blaise B. Curcio '66

Kenneth W. Davis '65

Steven J. De Vito '75

James L. Delahanty '75

Michael R. Della Rosa '72

Anthony DiCesare '91

Joseph Di Fazio '78

Howard J. Drew '82

Lawrence Duca, Jr. '87

Donald L. Duvall '70

Howard M. Elson '72

Steven Esposito '82

Kim Fenesy '86

Sean T. Fenton '79

Adam E. Feret '67

Kenneth G. Feryo '60

Bruce T. Fletcher '73

Luis H. Fonseca '74

Garland L.S. Forbes '76

Roger E. Freilich '70

Louis L. Galiano '82

Mitchell J. Gardiner '77

Stephen Gari '75

Spypos T. Gevas '60

Daniel T. Ginter '76

Victor R. Goldmerstein '72

Julian Gonzalez '77

Steven Greco '82

Deborah A. Gries '88

G. Michael Grillos '69

Blanche Durand Grube '82

Thomas J. Gulino '90

Robert R. Haglund '71

Garrett F. Harnett '68

John J. Haze '71

Melvin Hebel '72

James A. Henderson '64

Anthony Ienna '89

David E. Klingman '95

John F. Kobylarz '66

Charles Krowicki '76

Richard J. Kudler '72

Peter Kudyba '60

Nancy Ann Kuhl '82

William M. Lane '77

Stephen M. Larson '73

Robert J. Lawrence '60

Dennis J. Leonard '67

Robert A. Leonetti '78

Jeffrey C. Linfante '90

Lawrence S. Lizzack '72

Joseph A. Lota '64

Thomas P. Lynch '66

Richard A. Mancino '74

Raouf M. Mansour '77

Robert D. Marciani '66

Jacob L. Markowitz '65

Joel Martin *

Thomas Masella '68

Joseph Mason '81

Robert V. Massa '72

Mark D. McDonald '75

Kevin R. McGraw '87

John A. Mercantini '72

Steven G. Messing '73

Norman J. Metz '73

Andrew S. Milone '62

John C. Minichetti '82

Richard A. Miranti '73

Gerald R. Mohl '66

Robert Montemurno '72

Michel Mouravieff '86

Anthony E. Musella '72

Roger C. Nettune '70

William T. Nicholas '66

Thomas J. Paglione '73

Fotinos Panagakos '91

Raymond K. Panda '66

Joel N. Pascuzzi '72

Charles H. Perle '74

Dennis Petrini '79

Gail P. Petrosky '84

Dominic C. Pisano '72

Kenneth P. Press '84

Arron W. Prestup '72

Felix A. Puccio '62

Saw-Ean Quah '89

Charles S. Ranson '84

Ronald Rapuano '72

John F. Ricciani '70

David S. Richman '77

James S. Rinella '65

George L. Rioseco, Jr. '62

James W. Rochford '76

Bruce J. Roland '77

R. Glen Rosivack '82

 

Raymond A. Rossi '84

Thomas A. Rossi '77

Albert E. Sacco '64

Sami Samani *

Salvatore G. Sciascia '82

R. David Seldin '67

Charles F. Sgroi '76

James J. Shanley '65

Robert A. Shekitka '77

Irwin Silversmith '72

Richard D. Silverstein '73

Anthony R. Silvestri '72

Leslie Ann Skurla '79

Mamdouh S. Soliman '88

C. Paul Spinale '62

Minachem Stamler '76

Christine M. Stanley '75

Eugena C. Stephan '84

Van S. Stevens '72

Linda E. Stone '82

John M. Sylvester '77

William J. Tenerelli '61

William J. Testa '79

John J. Totera '83

Ernest P. Troise '65

Wayne E. Turk '82

Timothy J. Tuttle '79

Evan G. Wasserman '81

Daniel J. Weller '74

Martin Wingate *

Joseph W. Wolenski '73

William H. Wolfersberger '72

Robert T. Wong '77

Albert Yee '75

Donna Yock '84

Lidia Zemlanicky '84

Araceli E. Ziemba '89

Contributors

(up to $99)

Mark L. Aaron '73

Juan J. Alvarez '92

Adrienne E. Amirata '94

Madeline M. Badalaty '85

Frank A. Barbire '77

Abraham Beder '93

Nicholas Bencie '88

Sheldon S. Berkman '72

Veronica Bikofsky '79

Roland J. Bondani '77

Mark A. Brennan '70

Ralph Campitiello '75

Emil G. Cappetta '72

Edward J. Carolan, Jr. '88

Emanuel D. Catania '94

John K. Chen '73

Albert A. Citron '72

Peter L. Clemente '70

Stanley J. Cohen '76

Francis H. Costello '63

Medina D. Dadurian '91

Michael A. DeLuca '91

Stephen DeMarco *

Howard Deutsch '74

Philip M. Echo '89

Jerry N. Falk '76

Daniel Feit '94

Diane L. Jonas Feit '93

Steven H. Feit '87

Paul H. Feuerstein '72

George W. Flugard '79

Karin M. Forrester '90

Michael B. Gale '79

Christine Pirozzolo Gatti '94

Richard S. Gertler '82

Evelyn Ghadimian '92

Marc P. Gimbel '92

Joel M. Glickman '72

David A. Goldberg '79

Glen M. Goldstein '87

William Golz '81

Kathleen Sauchelli Gordon '87

Eric P. Gothelf '86

John A. Grierden '74

Ronald C. Haeberle '72

Terry C. Hall '84

David S. Haynes '92

Harris W. Herman '70

John W. Herrmann '65

Elliot V. Hersh '81

Jeanne A. Hoffman '81

Michael G. Hopkins '87

Geri R. Kohn Hunter '90

Michael J. Ilardi '92

Joseph A. Izzo, Jr. '77

Jeffrey S. Jackel '76

Ira Jacobs '76

Victoria K. Kaiser '87

Douglas J. Katz '94

Sarah Kovacs '94

Robert Kreitman *

Ronald Kurlan '73

Edward Kuzma '62

Robert W. Lasky '67

Nina B. Lehrhaupt '92

Joseph Lembo, Jr. '72

Philip F. Lembo '67

Louis M. Lin '76

Mei-Ying Liu '86

J. Carolyn Liu-Huang '89

Jerome S. Loewenstein '74

Charles D. Lott '72

Richard B. Lubitz '76

Bruce Lum '83

Glenn A. MacFarlane '85

Richard E. Malecz '76

Jonathan Mangot '87

Mario Martinez '67

Donald J. Mattucci '84

John P. McGlynn '89

David C. McKay '86

Diane M. Mihalow '81

Bhagwati Mistry '81

Linda J. Molee '86

Domenic Monaco '90

Gail Murray *

Francis V. Nonnenmacher '72

Edward S. Orenstein '74

Charles M. Ortegon '88

Theodore A. Oshetsky '83

John S. Ostrowski '67

Jeffrey L. Panicucci '91

Hugh D. Parker '83

Gary Petenko '76

Marc A. Pizzano '91

Donald N. Pollard '66

Roger E. Pradelli '90

Richard D. Procipio '72

Anthony O. Rebholz, Jr. '65

Frank Robina *

John Robina '97

Marc A. Rosenblum '79

John T. Rotondi '84

Mark M. Rubin '68

Richard A. Schuman '74

James A. Sciaretta '70

Mark M. Scura '84

David J. Serluco '66

Zia Shey '73

Joseph S. Sinisi '79

Gary H. Small '74

Stephen Smiley '79

Bradley A. Smith '81

Christopher M. Smith '89

Donald G. Spinelli '78

Gaetano G. Spinnato '67

Richard C. Staller '81

Thomas Stark '83

Matthew Steinberg '83

Cynthia D. Sutton '93

Richard G. Taddeo '70

David S. Tomaszewicz '81

Craig W. Valentine '72

Gary J. Vitale '81

Wonhi Yoo '88

Ira J. Zohn '69

Friends of New Jersey Dental School

Block Drug Company

Colgate-Palmolive Company

KaVo America Corporation